dIELTS

Diagnostic IELTS, personalized for you.

Know exactly what's holding you back from your target band.

dIELTS analyzes how you answer, finds your weakest skills and errors, and creates a personalized study plan to help you reach your target band — faster.

ReadingListeningWritingSpeaking
No credit card requiredAI-powered feedbackPersonalized plan
dIELTS coach Paul Son
Estimated band+0.5

6.0

Reading6.5
Listening6.5
Writing5.5
Speaking6.0
Coach-built feedback

Your plan starts with the gap, not another generic lesson.

More than just a score. Know why you're stuck.

An IELTS score tells you the result. dIELTS tells you the reasons — the question types, skill areas and error patterns, so you know exactly what to improve.

  • Detailed skill and subskill analysis
  • Identify recurring errors
  • Personalized recommendations

More than just a score

Completed on 12 Aug 2026

Overall estimate

6.0

Reading

6.5

Estimated band

Listening

6.5

Estimated band

Writing

5.5

Estimated band

Speaking

6.0

Estimated band

Reading · Question type analysis

Matching Headings46%
Paraphrase Logic58%
Inference Questions61%
True / False / Not Given78%

Writing · Band by criteria

Task Response6.0
Coherence & Cohesion6.5
Lexical Resource6.0
Grammar Range & Accuracy5.5

From your current band to your target band in 3 steps

A simple, powerful system to help you improve, built around you.

01

Diagnose

Take a mock test or practise as usual. dIELTS analyzes your results beyond the score to find your weak question types, common errors and skill gaps.

02

Personalize

Set your target band and dIELTS automatically selects the right lessons and practice based on the gap between your current and target band.

03

Improve

Follow your daily plan with targeted exercises, AI feedback and progress tracking. Focus on what you need, not random practice.

A complete IELTS learning platform

Everything you need for all 4 skills, in one place.

Reading practice

Matching Headings · 16:32

ReadingListeningWritingSpeaking

Train the skill behind the score.

Learn the strategy, practise on original IELTS-style material, then understand why each answer works.

  • Matching Headings
  • True / False / Not Given
  • Sentence Completion
  • Paraphrase Recognition
Reading
Passage 01Question 12 of 16

The challenges of urban growth

Many cities around the world are now investing in green infrastructure to reduce the impact of climate change. This includes more parks, green roofs and urban forests, which can help lower temperatures and improve air quality.

AThe benefits of green spaces
BHow cities can reduce energy use
CThe history of urban planning

AI feedback that helps you actually improve

Get detailed, actionable feedback for Writing and Speaking — anytime, anywhere.

Writing

Writing feedback

Don't just get a band score. See the exact corrections, then rewrite and improve.

  • ✓Task Response analysis
  • ✓Coherence & Cohesion feedback
  • ✓Vocabulary and grammar suggestions
  • ✓Rewrite and re-evaluate
Try AI Writing Free

Writing feedback

Band 5.5

Actionable
Task Response6.0
Coherence & Cohesion5.5
Lexical Resource6.0
Grammar Range & Accuracy5.5

Key feedback

Your main idea is relevant, but the example needs one more specific detail.

Speaking

Speaking feedback

Instant feedback on fluency, vocabulary, grammar and pronunciation — whenever you practise.

  • ✓AI conversation and test simulations
  • ✓Detailed scoring by IELTS criteria
  • ✓Specific feedback and model answers
  • ✓Track your progress over time
Try AI Speaking Free

Progress, made visible

Track your progress, see real improvement

Don't just track how many hours you've studied. Track the weaknesses you've overcome.

Your learning trend

Your progress

Small gains, tracked every week.

+1.2 overall

last 4 weeks

8.07.06.05.0Week 1Week 2Week 3Week 4
ReadingSpeakingWriting

Simple and transparent pricing

Start for free. Upgrade only when you find dIELTS useful.

Free

—

A clear first step into better practice.

  • ✓Diagnostic IELTS test
  • ✓Sample practice for 4 skills
  • ✓1 AI Writing evaluation
  • ✓1 AI Speaking evaluation
  • ✓Basic progress report
Get started free

2 weeks

— / 2 weeks

A short paid plan to try the full practice.

  • ✓Full practice for 2 weeks
  • ✓AI Writing and Speaking
  • ✓Personalized study plan
  • ✓Estimated band and weak points
Choose this plan
Most popular

1 month

— / month

Everything you need to build momentum.

  • ✓Full Reading & Listening library
  • ✓Unlimited AI Writing & Speaking
  • ✓Personalized study plan
  • ✓Detailed diagnostic reports
  • ✓Track progress and mastery
Choose this plan

3 months

— / 3 months

A focused runway to your target band.

  • ✓Everything in Pro
  • ✓Better value for 3 months
  • ✓Full access for 3 months
  • ✓Priority support
Choose this plan

6 months

— / 6 months

The best value if your exam is further out.

  • ✓Everything in the 1-month plan
  • ✓Best value for 6 months
  • ✓Full access for 6 months
  • ✓Priority support
Choose this plan

Loved by IELTS learners

Students in Vietnam and around the world are using dIELTS to reach their target bands.

“dIELTS showed me exactly why I kept losing points in Reading. After 6 weeks, my score improved from 6.0 to 6.5.”

Nguyễn Minh Anh

University student

★★★★★

“The AI Writing feedback is incredibly helpful. I finally understand how to organize my ideas better.”

Trần Quốc Bảo

Working professional

★★★★★

“I love the personalized study plan. I know exactly what to do each day and I can see my progress clearly.”

Lê Phương Thảo

High school student

★★★★★

Your next band starts with a better diagnosis

Ready to reach your target band?

Start with a free diagnostic and get a plan built around your actual weak points.

Check your IELTS level free

Questions

Is this an official IELTS score?

No. dIELTS gives you an AI estimate and a coach-built rubric. Use it to see your weak points and track progress.

Do I have to memorize a script word for word?

No. Build answers from your own life so they sound natural. Learn the shape, not the exact words.

What if my English is still at a lower level?

That's fine. The diagnostic finds your current band and your scripts grow with you.

How is this different from ChatGPT?

dIELTS finds the exact skill and question types holding your band back, then gives targeted practice and feedback.

Does it work for Academic and General Training?

Mostly, yes. Speaking and Listening are the same, and dIELTS supports Academic Reading and Writing practice.

Is my voice private?

Your recordings are used to score your speaking, stored briefly, then deleted. We never sell your data.